Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town

Main amenities

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Krakow, stay at the 1-room Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow, which is nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Main Square and a mere 550 metres from the 19th - century Eclectic Juliusz Slowacki Theatre. The 35 m² apartment can host up to 4 guests.

    The apartment has a prime location, 250 m from the Roman Catholic St. Mary's Basilica and only a few steps from the 17th-century renaissance Cracow Historical Palace Museum. Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town is situated in Old Town with quick access to John Paul II International Krakow-Balice airport. The Botanic Garden of the Jagiellonian University is just 1.4 km from the accommodation.

    Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, a hair dryer and towels is available.

    Guests can make use of Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town self-catering amenities, including a fully equipped kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area. From here you can reach Kraków Main train station about a 15-minute walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow

    Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, a hair dryer and towels is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Exterior photo Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Room photo Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Exterior photo Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Kitchen photo Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Beds photo Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Toilets photo Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Room photo Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Toilets photo Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Room photo Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow Kitchen photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Poland

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town?
      The size of Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town is 35 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Knights&Lords Apartment, Old Town Krakow